Butt Well, Stirling, Stirlingshire

Butt Well, Stirling, Stirlingshire

Healing Well:  OS Grid Reference – NS 7894 9389

Also Known as: Spout Well Getting Here Said by John Allan (1907) to be “at the base of the Brandy Hill, about 210 yards west from the par…

Source: Butt Well, Stirling, Stirlingshire

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s